T&D Logo

Toronto and District

Square and Round Dance Assn.


Clubs


T&D Clubs on Google Maps
locate a club


The following summary information has been communicated to us by our member clubs.
If you are visiting, please confirm details with the local club first.

Most in-person dancing has been suspened. For weekly virtual dance nights, see the OSRDF Events page here
The following clubs have told us they have resumed dancing. Contact the club or caller before going, as there are still many restrictions. Details below.
  • Oshawa Squares - planned resume Feb 15
  • Etobicoke Arrowhead Squares - suspended
  • Port Hope Lakeshore Waves - suspended
  • Peterborough Otonabee Squares - restart postponed
  • Triangle Squares - restart postponed

  • Legend:
    B - Basic, M - Mainstream, P - Plus, A - Advanced, C - Challenge, R - Rounds

    Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Sunday
                   
    Club City Club Name Caller/Leader Prog Year DanceHall Contact Phone
    MONDAY
    Cambridge Daytime A-1 Teach Jeff Priest A1 S-My St Thomas The Apostle caller 519 752-2172
    Cambridge Daytime A-2 Review Jeff Priest A2 S-My St Thomas The Apostle caller 519 752-2172
    Elora Grand Squares Jeff Priest M,P S-M 288 Mill St. E. Connie Webers 519 843-1986
    Etobicoke Arrowhead Squares Aaron Goodman A1,A2 S-My Christ the King Church caller 905 896-4217
    Guelph Chain Reactors Bryan Henry A2 S-D 75 Hilldale Cres caller 519 763-8014
    Kingston Limestone Dancers Dave Hutchinson P/A1/A2 S-My Polson Park Public School Julie Levac storiesreborn@gmail.com
    Marlbank Star Promenaders Dave Hutchinson P/A1-2 My-S Marlbank Village Hall caller 613 539-3937
    Newmarket Happy Hoppers Doug and Heather Holmes B / M S-My Seniors Meeting Place Paul Whaley 519-941-4675
    North Bay Gateway Gliders Keith Topps P S-A Mother St Bride's School caller 705 476-0958
    Peterborough Otonabee Squares Wayne Whatman B / M S-My Emmanuel United Church Jean Lander 905 342-5450
                  Top
    TUESDAY
    Guelph Royal City Squares Jeff Priest B/M S-A Paisley Road School Judy Greenhill 519 763-2494
    Lindsay Kawartha Clover Leafs Rick Gerris P S-My Parkview Public School caller 705 324-9559
    Marlbank Star Promenaders Dave Hutchinson A2/C1 My-S Marlbank Village Hall caller 613 539-3937
    Minesing(Springwater) Midhurst Squares Bryan Henry A2 A-D 2347 Ronald Road South caller 519 763-8014
    Oshawa Oshawa Squares Barry Clasper P S-Jn Conant Br Seniors Centre caller 416 498-0007
    Toronto Triangle Squares Osamu Miyabe C2 S-A contact us for info Publicity publicity@trianglesquares.com
    Waterdown Waterdown Village Squares Jim Lee P/A1/R2-3 S-Ap St James United Church Hall Susan Roat 905 628-4143
    Waterdown Waterdown Village Squares Bob and Betty Beck R1-R2-teach S-Ap St James United Church Hall Susan Roat 905 628-4143
                  Top
    WEDNESDAY
    Belleville Quinte Twirlers Dave Hutchinson B/M/P/Lines S-My Harmony Public School David Dunham 613 403-2882
    Brampton Daytime Advanced Jeff Priest A2 Review S-Jn St Paul's United Church Shirley South 905 454-1679
    Burlington   Tim Crawford A2 Teach AY Appleby United Church caller 905 572-5080
    Cambridge Daytime Plus DBD Jeff Priest Plus DBD Jn-Au St Thomas The Apostle caller 519 752-2172
    Collingwood Blue Mountain Promenaders Dean and Ethel Fisher M/P S-Jn Duntroon Community Hall Joanne and Barry Greig greigs@rogers.com
    Etobicoke Arrowhead Squares Aaron Goodman M,P AY Christ the King Church caller 905 896-4217
    Flesherton Denim 'n Lace Squares Jim Lee B/M/P S-My South East Grey Support Services Pavilion caller 905 544-2669
    Guelph Royal City Squares Jeff and Andrea Priest P Teach S-A Paisley Road School Judy Greenhill 519 763-2494
    Hamilton Steel City Wheelers Harry VanderGeissen B Teach (Wheelchair) S-Jn
    2nd&4th Wed
    HRIC, 34 Ottawa St. Patty Cameron 905-662-6186
    Kingston Limestone Dancers Susan Connors R2-3 S-My Polson Park Public School Julie Levac storiesreborn@gmail.com
    Niagara Falls Rainbow Squares Wayne and Sharron Hall P/R2-3 S-My Coronation Centre Greg Masur 905 356-1611
    North Bay Gateway Gliders Fred and Lynne Mepham A1/A2 S-Ap West Ferris Arena leader 705 497-8898
    North Bay Gateway Gliders Fred and Lynne Mepham M S-Ap Mother St. Bride’s School leader 705 497-8898
    Peterborough Lift Lock Squares various callers P/A1/A2 S-Jl Activity Haven Senior Centre Linda and Fred Levitt 705 775-9710
    Toronto Triangle Squares Various P/A1/A2 S-My Jesse Ketchum School Publicity publicity@trianglesquares.com
    Waterdown Waterdown Village Squares Bill Everett B/M S-A St James United Church Hall Susan Roat 905 628-4143
    Top
    THURSDAY
    Kingston Limestone Dancers Dave Hutchinson B/M S-My Polson Park Public School Julie Levac storiesreborn@gmail.com
    Lindsay Kawartha Clover Leafs Rick Gerris B/M S-My Parkview Public School caller 705 324-9559
    Marlbank Star Promenaders Dave Hutchinson MS My-S Marlbank Village Hall caller 613 539-3937
    Newmarket Happy Hoppers Doug and Heather Homes P S-My Seniors Meeting Place Paul Whaley 519-941-4675
    North Bay Gateway Gliders Horst Bek/Sylvia Anderson A1 / A2 S-A St Peter's Church leader 705 752-2802
    Port Hope Lakeshore Waves Wayne Whatman & Laird Green B/M/P S-Ap 54 Toronto Rd. Nelly Van Veldhuizen 905 419-1146
    St Jacobs Jubilee Rounds Andrea and Jeff Priest R2-3 S-My St James Church leader 519 752-2172
    Toronto Triangle Squares Various B/M Teach S-My 519 Community Centre Publicity publicity@trianglesquares.com
    Toronto Triangle Squares Various C1 S-My 15 Maitland Pl. Publicity publicity@trianglesquares.com
                  Top
    FRIDAY
    Etobicoke Arrowhead Squares Aaron Goodman B,M S-My Christ the King Church caller 905 896-4217
    Napanee Pioneers Dave Hutchinson B/M/P S-My Southview Public School Muriel Brough 613-354-4595
    Niagara Falls Rainbow Squares Greg and Rita Masur B / M S-My Coronation Centre caller 905 356-1611
    Peterborough Lift Lock Squares various callers A2 S-My, 1st Fri Activity Haven Senior Centre Caroline Charman 905 623-5863
    St. Catharine's Afternoon Rounds Mary Hinkle, Bob Beck, Elaine Nicholls Ph.3 & 4 AY West St. Catharines Senior's Centre Bob Beck 905 227-7264
                  Top
    SUNDAY
    Mississauga The Sunday Bunch Jim Lee A2 Teach S-My Erinview Retirement Home, 2132 Dundas St. W. caller 905 544-2669
                  Top
     

     

     

     

Blue Mountain banner
Lift Lock Sqaures banner
Triangle Sqaures banner
Napanee banner